peperonity Mobile Community
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
New to peperonity.com?
Your username allows you to login later. Please choose a name with 3-20 alphabetic characters or digits (no special characters). 
Please enter your own and correct e-mail address and be sure to spell it correctly. The e-mail adress will not be shown to any other user. 
This password protects your account. To avoid typos it must be entered twice. Please enter 5-20 alphabetic characters or digits (no special characters). Choose a password that is not easy to guess! Never disclose your password to anyone. 
This password protects your account. To avoid typos it must be entered twice. Please enter 5-20 alphabetic characters or digits (no special characters). Choose a password that is not easy to guess! Never disclose your password to anyone. 
Stay logged in
Enter your username and password to log in. Forgot login details?

Username 
CAUTION: Do not disclose your password to anybody! Only enter it at the official login of peperonity.com. We will never ask for your password in a message! 
Login
Stay logged in

Share photos, videos & audio files
Create your own WAP site for free
Get a blog
Invite your friends and meet people from all over the world
All this from your mobile phone!
For free!
Get started!

You can easily invite all your friends to peperonity.com. When you log in or register with us, you can tell your friends about exciting content on peperonity.com! The messaging costs are on us.
Meet our team member Marzus and learn how to create your own mobile site!

Priyanka Chopra - bollywood.co



Priyanka Chopra


Profile,
Biography,
filmography,
picses.

priyanka chopra - Priyanka Chopra Newest pictures

WELCOME
http://peperonity.com/go/sites/mview/kankar
*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*
*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*._.*
chit-chat-live.peperonity.com
*._.*._.*._.*._.*
*._.*._.*
"*._.*"



Priyanka Chopra

Profile
Date of Birth: 18th July 1982, Jamshedpur, India.

Nickname: Sunshine, Mimi,Yanka.

Address: Priyanka Chopra,803, Karan Next to Green Acres, Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri, Mumbai 400053

Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)

Education: Graduated fromCepar Rapids, Iowa's John F. Kennedy High School (U. S. A)

Debut Film: "The Hero" Opposite Sunny Deol.

Film Awards: Filmfare Best Debut Award for the film "Andaaz "
Filmfare Best Actress Award(negative role) for the film"Aitraaz".

Mini Biography:
Priyanka Chopra was born at Jamshedpur in Jharkhandstate of India. Her father Dr.Ashok Chopra was a surgeon in army. Priyanka Chopra was in Jai Hind College at Mumbai when shewon Femina Miss India contest in 2000. She was crowned Miss World in 2000at London. Priyanka Chopra is the fifth Indian to be crowned Miss World. She left her studies midway after winning the beauty pageant and joined film Industry.
Priyanka Chopra first acted in Tamil film "Thamizhan ". Her debut Hindi film was"The Hero" opposite Sunny Deol. Though the film was average rated, it went on to become one of the highest grossing films of that year. Priyanka Chopra's next film was"Andaaj" opposite Akshay Kumar. "Andaaj" was a successful film at box officeand Priyanka was nominated for Filmfare Best Actress Award. Her next release was "Aitraaz", which is a Hindi remake of the Demi Moore-starker"Disclosure". Prianka won the Filmfare Best Villain Award for her performance in "Aitraaz". Since then she has given many Hit films such as "Bluffmaster" opposite Abhishek Bachchan, "Mujhse Shadi Karogi" opposite Akshay Kumar and Salman Khan and"Krissh" opposite Hrithik Roshan. Priyanka Chopra was voted Sexiest Asian Woman of 2006 in Eastern Eye, an Asian newspaper published in Britain.

Filmography:
Big Brother, Salaam-E-Ishq,God Tussi Great Ho, Don, Aap Ki Khatir, Krrish, 36 China Town, Taxi No. 9 2 11, Bluffmaster, Barsaat, Yakeen, Waqt, Karam, Blackmail, Aitraaz, Mujhse Shaadi Karogi, Asambhav, Kismat, Plan, Andaaz, The Hero and Thamizhan.

Trivia
*.Priyanka Chopra was theonly Indian in the USA to have been selected at the state level for the "NationalOpus Honor Choir".
*.While shooting the song"Do Me A Favor, Let's Play Holi" in the movie "Waqt: The Race Against Time ", Priyanka stepped on a live wire and received a shock. She was hospitalized for a day.
*.She turned down the leadrole in the film "Umrao Jaan"to work in "Bluffmaster".
*.Priyanka did her schooling from La Martinièrein Lucknow. She completed tenth grade in Boston (U. S. A.) and wanted to become a software engineer or a criminal psychologist.

Best regards

Rakesh Khudia
helpline.pep.peperonity.com

( Please give your vote with 10 points to this page. Thanks.)


This page:





Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top