peperonity Mobile Community
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Arum Triphyllum | homeo.remedies

Arum Triphyllum
Latin Name: Arum Triphyllum
Common Name: jack-in-the-pulpit, wild turnip, Indian turnip
Description: Used for treating colds where there is redness around the lower face, and cracked or bleeding lips, nose, or inside the mouth. Also used for hot nasal discharge and hot saliva due to colds. Arum triphyllum is often used for chronic hoarseness and loss of voice due to exposure to cold, or vocal strain (Lockie 118).

This page:

Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat