peperonity Mobile Community
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Login
Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Baryta Carbonica | homeo.remedies



Baryta Carbonica
Latin Name: Baryta Carbonica
Common Name: barium carbonata, witherite
Description: Used for children who may have trouble with intellectual, physical, or emotional development. They may be susceptible to infection and have acute, but chronic, tonsilitis. The elderly may use this remedy for post stroke difficulty as well as senility. Also proven to lower cholesterol and blood pressure (Ullman Consumer's 290, Lockie 119).


This page:





Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top