peperonity Mobile Community
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Login
Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Borax | homeo.remedies


Borax
Latin Name: Borax
Common Name: sodium borate
Description: Used for inflamed mucous membranes with white discharge, thrush, and vaginitis, especially midway between menstrual periods. Also used for herpes, especially for those with a history of canker sores, and other STDs: chlamydia, trichomonas, and gardenerella. Borax is also used for motion sickness. Often used for those who exhibit anxiety, sensitivity to noise, and fear of downward motion (Jonas 256, Ullman Consumer's 193, 277, 279, 323).


This page:




Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top