peperonity Mobile Community
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Login
Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Calcarea Carbonica | homeo.remedies


Calcarea Carbonica
Latin Name: Calcarea Carbonica
Common Name: calcium carbonate
Description: Used for chills and susceptibility to cold, night sweats, especially on head, and sour smelling discharges. Symptoms are often improved in dry weather. It often helps in people who are irritable and fear the dark. It is commonly used for teething (Jonas 256, Lockie 54).


This page:




Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top