peperonity Mobile Community
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Chelidonium Majus | homeo.remedies

Chelidonium Majus
Latin Name: Chelidonium Majus
Common Name: greater celandine, wartweed
Description: Used for ailments of the liver and bile, such as gallstones, indigestion, jaundice, and hepatitis. Also treats warts, upset stomach, nausea, vomiting, and pain (usually right-sided). Symptoms may improve after drinking milk or hot drinks. Often used to treat people who are pessimistic, lethargic, and tend to be depressed (Lockie 123).

This page:

Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat