peperonity Mobile Community
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Login
Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Ferrum Phosphoricum | homeo.remedies


Ferrum Phosphoricum
Latin Name: Ferrum Phosphoricum
Common Name: iron phosphate
Description: Used for common cold, earaches, fever, nosebleeds, hacking coughs with chest pain, larengitis, headaches, rheumatism, indigestion, and the early stages of dysentery. Also used for women with a short menstrual cycle, pain in the uterus, vaginal dryness, and stress incontinence at night. Those who may require this remedy display nervousness, anxiety, restlessness, and forgetfulness (Lockie 98, Jonas 258).


This page:




Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top