peperonity Mobile Community
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Login
Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Ledum Palustre | homeo.remedies



Ledum Palustre
Latin Name: Ledum Palustre
Common Name: marsh tea, wild rosemary
Description: Used for falls and bruises, puncture wounds, black eyes and other eye injuries, stings, rheumatic pain, sprains and strains, swollen extremeties, or face, or stiff tendons. Symptoms are better with cold compress, and worse at night with warmth (Lockie 105, Jonas 261).


This page:





Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top