peperonity Mobile Community
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Natrum Muriaticum | homeo.remedies

Natrum Muriaticum
Latin Name: Natrum Muriaticum
Common Name: sodium chloride, rock salt
Description: Used for acute emotional problems and grief. Dry mucous membranes, water retention, weakness, watery discharges, eye strain, menstrual headaches, cold sores, gingivitis, bad breath, anemia, constipation, backache, and indigestion. In women, this remedy is used for absent menstruation as a result of shock or grief, irregular menstruation, vaginal discharges, and vaginismus. Symptoms are better from sweating, fresh air, and fasting. People who require this remedy may be depressed or irritable (Lockie 64, Jonas 261).

This page:

Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat