peperonity Mobile Community
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Login
Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Natrum Sulphuricum | homeo.remedies



Natrum Sulphuricum
Latin Name: Natrum Sulphuricum
Common Name: sodium sulfate, sal mirabile, Glauber's salt
Description: Used for liver ailments, ailments in chest such as asthma or bronchitis, head injuries in which a person has emotional changes. Symptoms are better with fresh and dry air, and worse in the morning and late evening (Lockie 137).


This page:





Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top