peperonity Mobile Community
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Login
Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Veratrum Album | homeo.remedies


Veratrum Album
Latin Name: Veratrum Album
Common Name: white hellebore
Description: Used for fainting or collapse when a person is pale, icy cold, sweaty or dehydrated. The fainting may have been due to violent vomiting, fright, or cramps, especially in pregnancy. Symptoms are better from lying down, and worse with movement (Lockie 148).


This page:




Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top