peperonity Mobile Community
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Login
Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

euroleague | marexo


euroleague
GROUP A
FORTITUDO BOLOGNA ITALY
EFES PILSEN ISTANBUL TURKEY
ADECCO ESTUDIANTES SPAIN
CIBONA VIP ZAGREB CROATIA
OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS GREECE
PARTIZAN MOBTEL BELGRADE SERBIA & MONTENEGRO
PROKOM TREFL SOPOT POLAND
REAL MADRID SPAIN


Competition Date 1 Nov. 3-4, 2004 Competition Date 8 Dec. 22-23, 2004
PARTIZAN MOBTEL BELGRADE - PROKOM TREFL SOPOT
REAL MADRID - CIBONA VIP ZAGREB
OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS - FORTITUDO BOLOGNA
EFES PILSEN ISTANBUL - ADECCO ESTUDIANTES


Competition Date 2 Nov. 10-11, 2004 Competition Date 9 Jan. 5-6, 2005
ADECCO ESTUDIANTES - PARTIZAN MOBTEL BELGRADE
FORTITUDO BOLOGNA - EFES PILSEN ISTANBUL
CIBONA VIP ZAGREB - OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS
PROKOM TREFL SOPOT - REAL MADRID


Competition Date 3 Nov. 17-18, 2004 Competition Date 10 Jan. 12-13, 2005
PARTIZAN MOBTEL BELGRADE - REAL MADRID
OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS - PROKOM TREFL SOPOT
EFES PILSEN ISTANBUL - CIBONA VIP ZAGREB
ADECCO ESTUDIANTES - FORTITUDO BOLOGNA



Competition Date 4 Nov. 24-25, 2004 Competition Date 11 Jan. 19-20, 2005
FORTITUDO BOLOGNA - PARTIZAN MOBTEL BELGRADE
CIBONA VIP ZAGREB - ADECCO ESTUDIANTES
PROKOM TREFL SOPOT - EFES PILSEN ISTANBUL
REAL MADRID - OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS


Competition Date 5 Dec. 1-2, 2004 Competition Date 12 Jan. 26-27, 2005
PARTIZAN MOBTEL BELGRADE - OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS
EFES PILSEN ISTANBUL - REAL MADRID
ADECCO ESTUDIANTES - PROKOM TREFL SOPOT
FORTITUDO BOLOGNA - CIBONA VIP ZAGREB


Competition Date 6 Dec. 8-9, 2004 Competition Date 13 Feb. 2-3, 2005
PARTIZAN MOBTEL BELGRADE - CIBONA VIP ZAGREB
PROKOM TREFL SOPOT - FORTITUDO BOLOGNA
REAL MADRID - ADECCO ESTUDIANTES
OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS - EFES PILSEN ISTANBUL


Competition Date 7 Dec. 15-16, 2004 Competition Date 14 Feb. 9-10, 2005
EFES PILSEN ISTANBUL - PARTIZAN MOBTEL BELGRADE
ADECCO ESTUDIANTES - OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS
FORTITUDO BOLOGNA - REAL MADRID
CIBONA VIP ZAGREB - PROKOM TREFL SOPOT













EUROLEAGUE REGULAR SEASON
2004 - 2005


GROUP B
MACCABI ELITE TEL AVIV ISRAEL
MONTEPASCHI SIENA ITALY
ZALGIRIS KAUNAS LITHUANIA
F.C. BARCELONA SPAIN
UNION OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA SLOVENIA
AEK ATHENS GREECE
SCAVOLINI BASKET PESARO ITALY
ADECCO ASVEL VILLEURBANNE FRANCE


Competition Date 1 Nov. 3-4, 2004* Competition Date 8 Dec. 22-23, 2004
SCAVOLINI BASKET PESARO - UNION OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA
F.C. BARCELONA - AEK ATHENS
ZALGIRIS KAUNAS* (will play on Nov. 1) - MACCABI ELITE TEL AVIV
MONTEPASCHI SIENA - ADECCO ASVEL VILLEURBANNE


Competition Date 2 Nov. 10-11, 2004 Competition Date 9 Jan. 5-6, 2005
ADECCO ASVEL VILLEURBANNE - SCAVOLINI BASKET PESARO
MACCABI ELITE TEL AVIV - MONTEPASCHI SIENA
AEK ATHENS - ZALGIRIS KAUNAS
UNION OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA - F.C. BARCELONA


Competition Date 3 Nov. 17-18, 2004 Competition Date 10 Jan. 12-13, 2005
SCAVOLINI BASKET PESARO - F.C. BARCELONA
ZALGIRIS KAUNAS - UNION OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA
MONTEPASCHI SIENA - AEK ATHENS
ADECCO ASVEL VILLEURBANNE - MACCABI ELITE TEL AVIV



Competition Date 4 Nov. 24-25, 2004 Competition Date 11 Jan. 19-20, 2005
MACCABI ELITE TEL AVIV - SCAVOLINI BASKET PESARO
AEK ATHENS - ADECCO ASVEL VILLEURBANNE
UNION OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA - MONTEPASCHI SIENA
F.C. BARCELONA - ZALGIRIS KAUNAS


Competition Date 5 Dec. 1-2, 2004 Competition Date 12 Jan. 26-27, 2005
SCAVOLINI BASKET PESARO - ZALGIRIS KAUNAS
MONTEPASCHI SIENA - F.C. BARCELONA
ADECCO ASVEL VILLEURBANNE - UNION OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA
MACCABI ELITE TEL AVIV - AEK ATHENS


Competition Date 6 Dec. 8-9, 2004 Competition Date 13 Feb. 2-3, 2005
SCAVOLINI BASKET PESARO - AEK ATHENS
UNION OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA - MACCABI ELITE TEL AVIV
F.C. BARCELONA - ADECCO ASVEL VILLEURBANNE
ZALGIRIS KAUNAS - MONTEPASCHI SIENA


Competition Date 7 Dec. 15-16, 2004 Competition Date 14 Feb. 9-10, 2005
MONTEPASCHI SIENA - SCAVOLINI BASKET PESARO
ADECCO ASVEL VILLEURBANNE - ZALGIRIS KAUNAS
MACCABI ELITE TEL AVIV - F.C. BARCELONA
AEK ATHENS - UNION OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA













EUROLEAGUE REGULAR SEASON
2004 - 2005


GROUP C
CSKA MOSCOW RUSSIA
TAU CERAMICA SPAIN
BENETTON BASKET TREVISO ITALY
ELAN BEARNAIS PAU-ORTHEZ FRANCE
PANATHINAIKOS ATHENS GREECE
ULKER ISTANBUL TURKEY
UNICAJA SPAIN
OPEL SKYLINERS GERMANY


Competition Date 1 Nov. 3-4, 2004 Competition Date 8 Dec. 22-23, 2004
OPEL SKYLINERS - ULKER ISTANBUL
ELAN BEARNAIS PAU-ORTHEZ - TAU CERAMICA
UNICAJA - PANATHINAIKOS ATHENS
CSKA MOSCOW - BENETTON BASKET TREVISO


Competition Date 2 Nov. 10-11, 2004 Competition Date 9 Jan. 5-6, 2005
BENETTON BASKET TREVISO - OPEL SKYLINERS
PANATHINAIKOS ATHENS - CSKA MOSCOW
TAU CERAMICA - UNICAJA
ULKER ISTANBUL - ELAN BEARNAIS PAU-ORTHEZ


Competition Date 3 Nov. 17-18, 2004 Competition Date 10 Jan. 12-13, 2005
OPEL SKYLINERS - ELAN BEARNAIS PAU-ORTHEZ
UNICAJA - ULKER ISTANBUL
CSKA MOSCOW - TAU CERAMICA
BENETTON BASKET TREVISO - PANATHINAIKOS ATHENS



Competition Date 4 Nov. 24-25, 2004 Competition Date 11 Jan. 19-20, 2005
PANATHINAIKOS ATHENS - OPEL SKYLINERS
TAU CERAMICA - BENETTON BASKET TREVISO
ULKER ISTANBUL - CSKA MOSCOW
ELAN BEARNAIS PAU-ORTHEZ - UNICAJA


Competition Date 5 Dec. 1-2, 2004 Competition Date 12 Jan. 26-27, 2005
OPEL SKYLINERS - UNICAJA
CSKA MOSCOW - ELAN BEARNAIS PAU-ORTHEZ
BENETTON BASKET TREVISO - ULKER ISTANBUL
PANATHINAIKOS ATHENS - TAU CERAMICA


Competition Date 6 Dec. 8-9, 2004 Competition Date 13 Feb. 2-3, 2005
OPEL SKYLINERS - TAU CERAMICA
ULKER ISTANBUL - PANATHINAIKOS ATHENS
ELAN BEARNAIS PAU-ORTHEZ - BENETTON BASKET TREVISO
UNICAJA - CSKA MOSCOW


Competition Date 7 Dec. 15-16, 2004 Competition Date 14 Feb. 9-10, 2005
CSKA MOSCOW - OPEL SKYLINERS
BENETTON BASKET TREVISO - UNICAJA
PANATHINAIKOS ATHENS - ELAN BEARNAIS PAU-ORTHEZ
TAU CERAMICA - ULKER ISTANBUL













GROUP A
Competition Date 1 November 3-4, 2004
PARTIZAN MOBTEL BELGRADE - PROKOM TREFL SOPOT
REAL MADRID - CIBONA VIP ZAGREB
OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS - FORTITUDO BOLOGNA
EFES PILSEN ISTANBUL - ADECCO ESTUDIANTES

GROUP B
Competition Date 1 November 3-4, 2004*
SCAVOLINI BASKET PESARO - UNION OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA
F.C. BARCELONA - AEK ATHENS
ZALGIRIS KAUNAS* (to be played on Nov. 1) - MACCABI ELITE TEL AVIV
MONTEPASCHI SIENA - ADECCO ASVEL VILLEURBANNE

GROUP C
Competition Date 1 November 3-4, 2004
OPEL SKYLINERS - ULKER ISTANBUL
ELAN BEARNAIS PAU-ORTHEZ - TAU CERAMICA
UNICAJA - PANATHINAIKOS ATHENS
CSKA MOSCOW - BENETTON BASKET TREVISO

GROUP A
Competition Date 2 November 10-11, 2004
ADECCO ESTUDIANTES - PARTIZAN MOBTEL BELGRADE
FORTITUDO BOLOGNA - EFES PILSEN ISTANBUL
CIBONA VIP ZAGREB - OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS
PROKOM TREFL SOPOT - REAL MADRID

GROUP B
Competition Date 2 November 10-11, 2004
ADECCO ASVEL VILLEURBANNE - SCAVOLINI BASKET PESARO
MACCABI ELITE TEL AVIV - MONTEPASCHI SIENA
AEK ATHENS - ZALGIRIS KAUNAS
UNION OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA - F.C. BARCELONA

GROUP C
Competition Date 2 November 10-11, 2004
BENETTON BASKET TREVISO - OPEL SKYLINERS
PANATHINAIKOS ATHENS - CSKA MOSCOW
TAU CERAMICA - UNICAJA
ULKER ISTANBUL - ELAN BEARNAIS PAU-ORTHEZ


GROUP A
Competition Date 3 November 17-18, 2004
PARTIZAN MOBTEL BELGRADE - REAL MADRID
OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS - PROKOM TREFL SOPOT
EFES PILSEN ISTANBUL - CIBONA VIP ZAGREB
ADECCO ESTUDIANTES - FORTITUDO BOLOGNA

GROUP B
Competition Date 3 November 17-18, 2004
SCAVOLINI BASKET PESARO - F.C. BARCELONA
ZALGIRIS KAUNAS - UNION OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA
MONTEPASCHI SIENA - AEK ATHENS
ADECCO ASVEL VILLEURBANNE - MACCABI ELITE TEL AVIV

GROUP C
Competition Date 3 November 17-18, 2004
OPEL SKYLINERS - ELAN BEARNAIS PAU-ORTHEZ
UNICAJA - ULKER ISTANBUL
CSKA MOSCOW - TAU CERAMICA
BENETTON BASKET TREVISO - PANATHINAIKOS ATHENS

GROUP A
Competition Date 4 November 24-25, 2004
FORTITUDO BOLOGNA - PARTIZAN MOBTEL BELGRADE
CIBONA VIP ZAGREB - ADECCO ESTUDIANTES
PROKOM TREFL SOPOT - EFES PILSEN ISTANBUL
REAL MADRID - OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS

GROUP B
Competition Date 4 November 24-25, 2004


This page:




Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top