peperonity Mobile Community
Welcome, guest. You are not logged in.
Log in or join for free!
 
Stay logged in
Forgot login details?

Login
Stay logged in

For free!
Get started!

Alyssa Milano | thepowerofthree


Alyssa Milano
site(c)copyright
alyssa off preview - Newest pictures
Name: Alyssa Milano

Nicknames: Lyssa, Lyss, Conan

Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York

Height: 5´2

Haircolor: Brown

Eyes:Dark brown

Astrological Sign: Sagitarius

Mother: Lin, fashion designer

Father: Tom, musical editor

Brother: Cory, born 10/24/1982

Husband: Cinjun August Tate, musician

Profession: Flim Actress

Bands: The Beatles
Dave Matthews Band
Del Amitri

Detailed Biography

Alyssa Milano was born in December of 1972 to Tom and Lin Milano. She has a younger brother Cory who has acted in some of Alyssa´s movies.Alyssa´s career started in 1980 when she landed a part of one of the orphans, June, in the musical Annie, which toured throughout the United States for 14 months. Hot on the heels of her success in the musical Annie, Alyssa next won the part of Adele in the musical version of Jayne Eyre and followed that with a role in Tender Offer at the New York Ensemble Studio Theatre. Alyssa next appeared in John O´Keefe´s All Night Long at Manhattan´s Second Stage Theatre.

Her feature film debut came in 1983 when she appeared in the movie Old Enough.Wanting to get into television, because she hadnt done that before, she started auditioning for some TV pilots. She went in for the role of Samantha Micelli without having read any script for the show she would star on for so long, Who´s the Boss?. Obviously she got the part. In no time she was acting alongside veterans like Tony Danza, famous for his part on Taxi, and Katherine Helmond, famous for her part on Soap.

Who´s The Boss? got picked up by ABC Television Network and debuted on September 20, 1984. Her father quit his job and moved to Los Angeles with Alyssa first, to be followed by her mom and brother after a few months. Her mother had a store that she closed to be there for Alyssa´s career. After switching time slots a bit Who´s the Boss?´ became a huge hit.During the run of Who´s the Boss? Alyssa ventured out into the movie world, appearing in the classic Schwarzenegger movie Commando, and in some teen-tv-movies (Crash Course, Dance ´Till Dawn).

In 1992 she posed nude for ´´Bikini Magazine´´, as well as various other nude photo´s mostly from Europe. Alyssa´s films featuring nudity. Including, ´´Embrace of the Vampire´´, ´´Deadly Sins´´, ´´Poison Ivy-2´´ and ´´The Outer Limits´´.In 1993 Alyssa was engaged to Double Dragon´s Scott Wolf but their engagement broke off. At January 1st 1999 she married the singer Cinjun August Tate, but they was separated later the same year.She loves music, DelAmitri,The Dave Matthews Band,and The Beatles are among her favorites. Her favorite book Is ´´Animal Farm´´ by George Orwell. She loves poetry by Edna St Vincent. She loves Millay, Sushi, and cooking italiano from mum.She has five tattoo´s, a sacred heart on her rear, a fairy kneeling on grass on her hips, rosary beads on her back, a angel on her left ankle, and a garland of flowers on her right ankle.



This page:




Help/FAQ | Terms | Imprint
Home People Pictures Videos Sites Blogs Chat
Top